Alphabetical Plant Index
A B C D E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V W X Y


ESPERANZA - YELLOW BELLS- TACOMA STANZ

Listings details

Deer Tolerance
  • High
Exposure
  • Full Sun
  • Full Sun to Part Shade
Hardiness Zone
9
Habit
  • Deciduous
  • Perennial
Water Requirement:
  • Low
Availability Class
  • Class 1
Yellow Bell Esperanza

Type: Shrubs

Common Name: Esperanza Yellow Bell/ Orange

Scientific Name: Tacoma Stans

ALS: H: 4-6ft W: 4-6ft

Sun: Full Sun, Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage: Evergreen; Smooth-Textured

Blooms: Bright Yellow; Orange

Bloom Time: Blooms repeatedly

Water Requirement: Low

Deer Resistance: High

Other Details: Attractive to birds, bees and butterflies; Water regularly, but do not overwater

Precautions: Seed is poisonous if ingested
Rating
0 vote
Favoured:
0
English Spanish
Top